Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Martin D-18 for sale

34 listings from 14 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

Martin D28 (2019) ruilen voor D18

Cheapest right now

£13

Martin D28 (2019) ruilen voor D18

MarktplaatsHeerenveen

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-02-24 → 2026-10-19Min £13 · Max £31,712
£13£15,862£31,712

Available at

  • Marktplaats

    2 listings

  • Ishibashi Music

    6 listings

    £1,233

    Cheapest
  • Chicago Music Exchange

    4 listings

    £1,491

    Cheapest
  • Long & McQuade

    4 listings

    £1,597

    Cheapest
  • The Twelfth Fret

    1 listing

    £2,072

    Cheapest
  • Mercatino Musicale

    1 listing

    £2,112

    Cheapest
  • Andertons

    2 listings

    £2,349

    Cheapest
  • Denmark Street Guitars

    2 listings

    £2,499

    Cheapest
  • Jordan Guitars

    1 listing

    £2,595

    Cheapest
  • Retrofret

    3 listings

    £3,358

    Cheapest
  • Elderly Instruments

    2 listings

    £4,850

    Cheapest
  • Audiofanzine

    1 listing

    £4,932

    Cheapest
  • Norman's Rare Guitars

    4 listings

    £6,794

    Cheapest
  • Mass Street Music

    1 listing

    £31,712

    Cheapest

Used Martin D-18 by country

Current Martin D-18 listings

Martin D28 (2019) ruilen voor D18

Martin D28 (2019) ruilen voor D18

£13Marktplaats

Heerenveen

Martin D-18 Natural 2025 LEFTY

Martin D-18 Natural 2025 LEFTY

£1,491Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Martin Guitars - D-18 2012

Martin Guitars - D-18 2012

£1,597Long & McQuade

Hawkesbury, Ontario

Price drop
Martin D-18 Standard Ambertone 2025

Martin D-18 Standard Ambertone 2025

£1,646Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Martin Guitars - D-18 2012

Martin Guitars - D-18 2012

£1,851Long & McQuade

Truro, Nova Scotia

Martin Guitars - D-18

Martin Guitars - D-18

£1,974Long & McQuade

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Martin D-18 Dreadnought Steel String Guitar, 1974 [USED]

Martin D-18 Dreadnought Steel String Guitar, 1974 [USED]

£2,072The Twelfth Fret

Toronto, ON, Canada

Price drop

Similar listings

Martin & Co. D 18 Reimagined

Martin & Co. D 18 Reimagined

£2,112Mercatino Musicale
Martin D18-SQ Natural 1981

Martin D18-SQ Natural 1981

£2,499Denmark Street Guitars

London, UK

2022 Martin D-18 – Natural

2022 Martin D-18 – Natural

£2,595Jordan Guitars

UK

C. F. Martin D-18 Acoustic Guitar (1969)

C. F. Martin D-18 Acoustic Guitar (1969)

£3,358Retrofret

Brooklyn, NY, USA

Price drop
Martin D-18 Sunburst 1975

Martin D-18 Sunburst 1975

£3,499Denmark Street Guitars

London, UK

Martin D-18 Natural 1963

Martin D-18 Natural 1963

£4,179Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
C. F. Martin D-18 1937 Authentic Flat Top Acoustic Guitar (2008)

C. F. Martin D-18 1937 Authentic Flat Top Acoustic Guitar (2008)

£4,552Retrofret

Brooklyn, NY, USA

Price drop
Martin Custom D-18 Acoustic Guitar (2019)

Martin Custom D-18 Acoustic Guitar (2019)

£4,850Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop