Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Martin D-35 for sale

28 listings from 8 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

K.YAIRI acoustic YW-500 Natural 1978 D-35 japon import

Cheapest right now

£849

K.YAIRI acoustic YW-500 Natural 1978 D-35 japon import

AudiofanzineSevran, Ile-de-france

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-02-24 → 2026-10-16Min £849 · Max £3,999
£849£2,424£3,999

Available at

  • Audiofanzine

    4 listings

  • Ishibashi Music

    8 listings

    £1,070

    Cheapest
  • Long & McQuade

    6 listings

    £1,912

    Cheapest
  • Willcutt Guitars

    1 listing

    £1,963

    Cheapest
  • Elderly Instruments

    1 listing

    £2,071

    Cheapest
  • Norman's Rare Guitars

    6 listings

    £2,089

    Cheapest
  • Chicago Music Exchange

    1 listing

    £2,146

    Cheapest
  • The Twelfth Fret

    1 listing

    £2,523

    Cheapest

Used Martin D-35 by country

Current Martin D-35 listings

K.YAIRI acoustic YW-500 Natural 1978 D-35 japon import

K.YAIRI acoustic YW-500 Natural 1978 D-35 japon import

£849Audiofanzine

Sevran, Ile-de-france

[SN 939917] USED MARTIN / D-35 [03]

[SN 939917] USED MARTIN / D-35 [03]

£1,328Ishibashi Music

Japan

Martin D-35 V18

Martin D-35 V18

£1,912Long & McQuade

Guelph, Ontario

Price drop
Martin D-35 V18

Martin D-35 V18

£1,917Long & McQuade

Guelph, Ontario

Price drop
1984 Martin D-35 Acoustic Guitar

1984 Martin D-35 Acoustic Guitar

£1,963Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Martin Guitars - D-35 V18

Martin Guitars - D-35 V18

£2,014Long & McQuade

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia

Similar listings

Martin D-35 Acoustic Guitar (1979)

Martin D-35 Acoustic Guitar (1979)

£2,071Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Martin D-35 1999, Natural

Martin D-35 1999, Natural

£2,089Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Martin D-35 Natural 1980

Martin D-35 Natural 1980

£2,146Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Martin D-35 de 1974

Martin D-35 de 1974

£2,207Audiofanzine

Marseille 08, Provence-alpes-côte d'azur

[SN 374892] USED MARTIN / D-76 [03]

[SN 374892] USED MARTIN / D-76 [03]

£2,302Ishibashi Music

Japan

Martin D-35 Acoustic Guitar, 1975 [USED]

Martin D-35 Acoustic Guitar, 1975 [USED]

£2,523The Twelfth Fret

Toronto, ON, Canada

Price drop
Martin D-35 1973, Natural

Martin D-35 1973, Natural

£2,612Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Martin Guitars - D-35 SUNBURST

Martin Guitars - D-35 SUNBURST

£2,747Long & McQuade

Pickering, Ontario

Vends ou échange Martin hd 35+ misi trio air

Vends ou échange Martin hd 35+ misi trio air

£2,776Audiofanzine

Salsigne, Languedoc-roussillon

Martin D12-35 Natural 12 cordes 1971

Martin D12-35 Natural 12 cordes 1971

£2,964Audiofanzine

Paris 19, Ile-de-france

Martin D-35 1974, Natural

Martin D-35 1974, Natural

£2,984Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop