Used Gear Hunter

Used Perfect in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 11 used Perfect listings for sale in the United States, from 6 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£187

Typical

£896

Highest

£6,742

What a used Perfect costs in the United States

A used Perfect in the United States currently costs between US$250 (£187) and US$9,014 (£6,742). The typical (median) asking price is US$1,198 (£896).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Wildwood Guitars, The Music Zoo, Willcutt Guitars and Dave's Guitar Shop. It is also listed in Spain (12 listings), the Netherlands (11 listings) and the United Kingdom (10 listings).

  • Elderly Instruments4 listings · from £823
  • Wildwood Guitars2 listings · from £860
  • The Music Zoo2 listings · from £896
  • Willcutt Guitars1 listing · from £187
  • Dave's Guitar Shop1 listing · from £542
  • Mass Street Music1 listing · from £4,862

Used Perfect for sale in the United States now

Dr. Z Brake Lite Stand-Alone Attenuator

Dr. Z Brake Lite Stand-Alone Attenuator

£187Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

USED GB George Benson Hot Rod Deluxe, '22

USED GB George Benson Hot Rod Deluxe, '22

£542Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Gibson L5/L7 Hardshell Case (1930's)

Gibson L5/L7 Hardshell Case (1930's)

£823Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Northfield NFC-NT Calhoun Mandolin (2021)

Northfield NFC-NT Calhoun Mandolin (2021)

£823Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Gibson Falcon 5 1x10 Combo

Gibson Falcon 5 1x10 Combo

£860Wildwood Guitars

Louisville, CO, USA

2020 660/12

2020 660/12

£1,795Wildwood Guitars

Louisville, CO, USA

Martin 00-28C Classical Acoustic Guitar (1968)

Martin 00-28C Classical Acoustic Guitar (1968)

£4,488Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Santa Cruz Acoustic Guitars- 2019 00-Skye - Used

Santa Cruz Acoustic Guitars- 2019 00-Skye - Used

£4,862Mass Street Music

Lawrence, KS, USA

Martin D-45V Dreadnought Acoustic Guitar Natural 2011

Martin D-45V Dreadnought Acoustic Guitar Natural 2011

£6,742The Music Zoo

Farmingdale, NY, USA

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Perfect before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Perfect cost in the United States?
A used Perfect in the United States currently costs between US$250 (£187) and US$9,014 (£6,742). The typical (median) asking price is US$1,198 (£896). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Perfect in the United States?
You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Wildwood Guitars, The Music Zoo, Willcutt Guitars and Dave's Guitar Shop. It is also listed in Spain (12 listings), the Netherlands (11 listings) and the United Kingdom (10 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Perfect?
Studio gear like the Perfect holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Perfect in other countries