Used Gear Hunter

Used Perfect in the United Kingdom

Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 10 used Perfect listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 8 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£199

Typical

£450

Highest

£10,850

What a used Perfect costs in the United Kingdom

A used Perfect in the United Kingdom currently costs between £199 and £10,850. The typical (median) asking price is £450.

Where to buy one in the United Kingdom

You can find it at Musicland, Jordan Guitars, Southend Music Exchange, Into Music and Secondhand Sound & Lighting. It is also listed in Spain (12 listings), the Netherlands (11 listings) and the United States (11 listings).

  • Musicland2 listings · from £199
  • Jordan Guitars2 listings · from £1,075
  • Southend Music Exchange1 listing · from £299
  • Into Music1 listing · from £395
  • Secondhand Sound & Lighting1 listing · from £400
  • Audio Gold1 listing · from £450
  • Fair Deal Music1 listing · from £2,699
  • ATB Guitars1 listing · from £10,850

Used Perfect for sale in the United Kingdom now

Marshall 1936 2x12" Amp Cabinet - (Pre-Owned)

Marshall 1936 2x12" Amp Cabinet - (Pre-Owned)

£299Southend Music Exchange

Southend-on-Sea, UK

6x Heavy Duty Wardrobe Flight Cases On Wheels - Nottinghamshire

6x Heavy Duty Wardrobe Flight Cases On Wheels - Nottinghamshire

£400Secondhand Sound & Lighting

Nottinghamshire

Price drop
Pye Black Box

Pye Black Box

£450Audio Gold

Audio Gold, Crouch End, London, UK

2016 Gibson ES-339 - Cherry

2016 Gibson ES-339 - Cherry

£1,960Jordan Guitars

UK

1990 Gibson ES-335 Dot Vintage Burst, (Used, Comm)

1990 Gibson ES-335 Dot Vintage Burst, (Used, Comm)

£2,699Fair Deal Music

Birmingham, UK

1964 Fender Precision Bass, Sunburst

1964 Fender Precision Bass, Sunburst

£10,850ATB Guitars

Cheltenham, UK

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Perfect before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Perfect cost in the United Kingdom?
A used Perfect in the United Kingdom currently costs between £199 and £10,850. The typical (median) asking price is £450. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Perfect in the United Kingdom?
You can find it at Musicland, Jordan Guitars, Southend Music Exchange, Into Music and Secondhand Sound & Lighting. It is also listed in Spain (12 listings), the Netherlands (11 listings) and the United States (11 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Perfect?
Studio gear like the Perfect holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United Kingdom

Used Perfect in other countries