Used Gibson Les Paul in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 136 used Gibson Les Paul listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 15 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£369
Typical
£2,795
Highest
£24,995
What a used Gibson Les Paul costs in the United Kingdom
A used Gibson Les Paul in the United Kingdom currently costs between £369 and £24,995. The typical (median) asking price is £2,795.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Jordan Guitars, Fair Deal Music, Guitar Village, Andertons and Rich Tone Music. It is also listed in the United States (163 listings), Italy (64 listings) and Canada (51 listings).
- Jordan Guitars34 listings · from £895
- Fair Deal Music25 listings · from £899
- Guitar Village13 listings · from £999
- Andertons12 listings · from £1,499
- Rich Tone Music11 listings · from £369
- Denmark Street Guitars9 listings · from £1,299
- guitarguitar6 listings · from £899
- Sound Affects6 listings · from £1,336
- ATB Guitars6 listings · from £4,495
- World Guitars4 listings · from £2,595
- Southend Music Exchange3 listings · from £699
- Johnny Roadhouse2 listings · from £599
- Hippo Guitars2 listings · from £1,549
- Guitarbitz2 listings · from £1,749
- Wunjo Guitars1 listing · from £449
Used Gibson Les Paul for sale in the United Kingdom now
Epiphone Les Paul Standard Worn Brown - Gibson Studio Pickups - 2nd Hand
£369Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Epiphone LH Les Paul Standard 60s Inspired By Gibson Figured Iced Tea Burst (Left-handed)
£599Johnny Roadhouse
Manchester, UK
Gibson Les Paul Studio Plus in Desert Burst - 2001 - (Pre-Owned)
£699Southend Music Exchange
Southend-on-Sea, UK
Price drop
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Gibson Les Paul before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Gibson Les Paul cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Gibson Les Paul in the United Kingdom currently costs between £369 and £24,995. The typical (median) asking price is £2,795. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Gibson Les Paul in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Jordan Guitars, Fair Deal Music, Guitar Village, Andertons and Rich Tone Music. It is also listed in the United States (163 listings), Italy (64 listings) and Canada (51 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Gibson Les Paul?
- Studio gear like the Gibson Les Paul holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom











