Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Gibson J-35 for sale

10 listings from 6 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

[SN 10705079] USED GIBSON / J-35 [03]

Cheapest right now

£1,113

[SN 10705079] USED GIBSON / J-35 [03]

Ishibashi MusicJapan

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-08-12 → 2026-10-20Min £1,233 · Max £16,789
£1,233£9,011£16,789

Available at

  • Ishibashi Music

    2 listings

    £1,113

    Cheapest
  • Audiofanzine

    1 listing

    £1,200

    Cheapest
  • Chicago Music Exchange

    2 listings

    £2,501

    Cheapest
  • Norman's Rare Guitars

    1 listing

    £9,830

    Cheapest
  • Retrofret

    2 listings

    £10,819

    Cheapest
  • Mass Street Music

    2 listings

    £15,833

    Cheapest

Used Gibson J-35 by country

Current Gibson J-35 listings

[SN 10705079] USED GIBSON / J-35 [03]

[SN 10705079] USED GIBSON / J-35 [03]

£1,113Ishibashi Music

Japan

Gibson J-35 Banner 2013 - Pack Complet & Bon État

Gibson J-35 Banner 2013 - Pack Complet & Bon État

£1,200Audiofanzine

Rueil malmaison, Ile-de-france

Gibson 1936 J-35 Sunburst 2020

Gibson 1936 J-35 Sunburst 2020

£2,501Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Gibson J-35 1936 Reissue Sunburst 2024

Gibson J-35 1936 Reissue Sunburst 2024

£2,608Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Gibson J-35 1940, Natural

Gibson J-35 1940, Natural

£9,830Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Gibson J-35 Flat Top Acoustic Guitar (1939)

Gibson J-35 Flat Top Acoustic Guitar (1939)

£10,819Retrofret

Brooklyn, NY, USA

Price drop
Gibson J-35 Flat Top Acoustic Guitar (1939)

Gibson J-35 Flat Top Acoustic Guitar (1939)

£14,010Retrofret

Brooklyn, NY, USA

Gibson Acoustic Guitars - 1941 J-35 - Natural - Vintage

Gibson Acoustic Guitars - 1941 J-35 - Natural - Vintage

£15,833Mass Street Music

Lawrence, KS, USA

Price drop
Gibson Acoustic Guitars - 1938 J-35 Vintage

Gibson Acoustic Guitars - 1938 J-35 Vintage

£16,789Mass Street Music

Lawrence, KS, USA

Price drop