Used Gear Hunter

Used Fender Super Reverb in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 11 used Fender Super Reverb listings for sale in the United States, from 5 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£560

Typical

£1,139

Highest

£3,171

What a used Fender Super Reverb costs in the United States

A used Fender Super Reverb in the United States currently costs between US$750 (£560) and US$4,250 (£3,171). The typical (median) asking price is US$1,526 (£1,139).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Elderly Instruments, Dave's Guitar Shop, Music Go Round and Retrofret. It is also listed in Canada (2 listings), Italy (2 listings) and France (1 listing).

  • Chicago Music Exchange5 listings · from £803
  • Elderly Instruments2 listings · from £560
  • Dave's Guitar Shop2 listings · from £742
  • Music Go Round1 listing · from £709
  • Retrofret1 listing · from £3,171

Used Fender Super Reverb for sale in the United States now

Fender Super Sonic 60 112 Combo Amplifier (2006)

Fender Super Sonic 60 112 Combo Amplifier (2006)

£560Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Used Fender SUPER REVERB REISSUE 2023 4 x 10 Tube Combo Amplifier 4 x 10

Used Fender SUPER REVERB REISSUE 2023 4 x 10 Tube Combo Amplifier 4 x 10

£709Music Go Round

North Olmsted, OH, USA

Price drop
USED Tone Master Super Reverb, Recent

USED Tone Master Super Reverb, Recent

£742Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Price drop
Fender Super Reverb 2-Channel 40-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo Amp 1972

Fender Super Reverb 2-Channel 40-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo Amp 1972

£803Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
USED Super Reverb '65 Reissue, '03

USED Super Reverb '65 Reissue, '03

£933Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Price drop
Fender Super Reverb 1971

Fender Super Reverb 1971

£1,139Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Fender Super Reverb Combo Amplifier (1965)

Fender Super Reverb Combo Amplifier (1965)

£1,306Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Fender Super Reverb 1967

Fender Super Reverb 1967

£1,489Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Fender Super Reverb 2-Channel 40-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1967 1967

Fender Super Reverb 2-Channel 40-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1967 1967

£1,638Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Fender Alessandro Super Reverb 1965

Fender Alessandro Super Reverb 1965

£2,981Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Fender Super Reverb AB763 Large Combo Tube Amplifier (1966)

Fender Super Reverb AB763 Large Combo Tube Amplifier (1966)

£3,171Retrofret

Brooklyn, NY, USA

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Super Reverb before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Fender Super Reverb cost in the United States?
A used Fender Super Reverb in the United States currently costs between US$750 (£560) and US$4,250 (£3,171). The typical (median) asking price is US$1,526 (£1,139). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Fender Super Reverb in the United States?
You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Elderly Instruments, Dave's Guitar Shop, Music Go Round and Retrofret. It is also listed in Canada (2 listings), Italy (2 listings) and France (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Fender Super Reverb?
Studio gear like the Fender Super Reverb holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Fender Super Reverb in other countries