Used Gear Hunter

Used ESP LTD in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 15 used ESP LTD listings for sale in the United States, from 4 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£236

Typical

£737

Highest

£1,680

What a used ESP LTD costs in the United States

A used ESP LTD in the United States currently costs between US$315 (£236) and US$2,246 (£1,680). The typical (median) asking price is US$985 (£737).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Dave's Guitar Shop. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (7 listings), Canada (4 listings) and Italy (3 listings).

  • Elderly Instruments10 listings · from £337
  • Chicago Music Exchange2 listings · from £236
  • Music Go Round2 listings · from £449
  • Dave's Guitar Shop1 listing · from £295

Used ESP LTD for sale in the United States now

ESP LTD M-100FM Transparent Black

ESP LTD M-100FM Transparent Black

£236Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

LTD EC-257, '19

LTD EC-257, '19

£295Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

ESP LTD EC-201 Electric Guitar (2022)

ESP LTD EC-201 Electric Guitar (2022)

£337Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Used LTD ESP EC-01FT LP Type Electric Guitar White 6-String

Used LTD ESP EC-01FT LP Type Electric Guitar White 6-String

£449Music Go Round

North Olmsted, OH, USA

ESP LTD H-1001FR Electric Guitar (2020)

ESP LTD H-1001FR Electric Guitar (2020)

£569Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

ESP LTD M-1000 Electric Guitar (2023)

ESP LTD M-1000 Electric Guitar (2023)

£729Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

ESP LTD EC-1000T (2024)

ESP LTD EC-1000T (2024)

£737Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

ESP LTD EC-1000T CTM Electric Guitar (2023)

ESP LTD EC-1000T CTM Electric Guitar (2023)

£785Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

ESP LTD EC-1000 Deluxe Electric Guitar (2021)

ESP LTD EC-1000 Deluxe Electric Guitar (2021)

£785Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

ESP LTD BK-600 Signature Series Electric Guitar (2023)

ESP LTD BK-600 Signature Series Electric Guitar (2023)

£898Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the ESP LTD before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used ESP LTD cost in the United States?
A used ESP LTD in the United States currently costs between US$315 (£236) and US$2,246 (£1,680). The typical (median) asking price is US$985 (£737). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used ESP LTD in the United States?
You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Dave's Guitar Shop. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (7 listings), Canada (4 listings) and Italy (3 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used ESP LTD?
Studio gear like the ESP LTD holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used ESP LTD in other countries