Used Gear Hunter

Used ESP LTD in the United Kingdom

Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 7 used ESP LTD listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 5 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£299

Typical

£799

Highest

£1,549

What a used ESP LTD costs in the United Kingdom

A used ESP LTD in the United Kingdom currently costs between £299 and £1,549. The typical (median) asking price is £799.

Where to buy one in the United Kingdom

You can find it at Rich Tone Music, MusicStreet, Andertons, Sound Affects and guitarguitar. It is also listed in the United States (15 listings), Canada (4 listings) and Italy (3 listings).

  • Rich Tone Music3 listings · from £399
  • MusicStreet1 listing · from £299
  • Andertons1 listing · from £449
  • Sound Affects1 listing · from £1,217
  • guitarguitar1 listing · from £1,549

Used ESP LTD for sale in the United Kingdom now

ESP LTD B-206SM Natural

ESP LTD B-206SM Natural

£299MusicStreet

Cambridgeshire, UK

ESP LTD GH-SV-200 #358

ESP LTD GH-SV-200 #358

£449Andertons

Guildford, UK

ESP LTD EC-1000 Black - 2nd Hand

ESP LTD EC-1000 Black - 2nd Hand

£799Rich Tone Music

Sheffield, UK

ESP LTD H-602 Kirk Hammett Signature, Gloss Black

ESP LTD H-602 Kirk Hammett Signature, Gloss Black

£1,217Sound Affects

Liverpool, UK

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the ESP LTD before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used ESP LTD cost in the United Kingdom?
A used ESP LTD in the United Kingdom currently costs between £299 and £1,549. The typical (median) asking price is £799. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used ESP LTD in the United Kingdom?
You can find it at Rich Tone Music, MusicStreet, Andertons, Sound Affects and guitarguitar. It is also listed in the United States (15 listings), Canada (4 listings) and Italy (3 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used ESP LTD?
Studio gear like the ESP LTD holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United Kingdom

Used ESP LTD in other countries