Used Gear Hunter

Used DUAL in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 47 used DUAL listings for sale in the United States, from 8 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-27

Cheapest

£127

Typical

£824

Highest

£5,132

What a used DUAL costs in the United States

A used DUAL in the United States currently costs between US$170 (£127) and US$6,850 (£5,132). The typical (median) asking price is US$1,100 (£824).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Dave's Guitar Shop, Willcutt Guitars, Chicago Music Exchange and Music Go Round. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (64 listings), France (28 listings) and Canada (11 listings).

  • Elderly Instruments24 listings · from £206
  • Dave's Guitar Shop7 listings · from £187
  • Willcutt Guitars5 listings · from £127
  • Chicago Music Exchange5 listings · from £225
  • Music Go Round2 listings · from £142
  • Norman's Rare Guitars2 listings · from £748
  • Russo Music1 listing · from £157
  • Retrofret1 listing · from £187

Used DUAL for sale in the United States now

Boss EQ-200 Graphic EQ

Boss EQ-200 Graphic EQ

£127Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

ThorpyFX The Veteran (Silicon) Fuzz V1

ThorpyFX The Veteran (Silicon) Fuzz V1

£135Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Vs Audio Royal Flush

Vs Audio Royal Flush

£142Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Lehle Dual Expression Pedal Effect (2010s)

Lehle Dual Expression Pedal Effect (2010s)

£187Retrofret

Brooklyn, NY, USA

Zemaitis Copy, Recent

Zemaitis Copy, Recent

£187Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Ultrasound DS4 Acoustic Combo Amp (recent)

Ultrasound DS4 Acoustic Combo Amp (recent)

£206Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Empress Echosystem Dual Engine Delay

Empress Echosystem Dual Engine Delay

£225Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Ironheart Dual Top Head 'Recent

Ironheart Dual Top Head 'Recent

£262Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Classic 5 Bass, Recent

Classic 5 Bass, Recent

£337Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the DUAL before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used DUAL cost in the United States?
A used DUAL in the United States currently costs between US$170 (£127) and US$6,850 (£5,132). The typical (median) asking price is US$1,100 (£824). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used DUAL in the United States?
You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Dave's Guitar Shop, Willcutt Guitars, Chicago Music Exchange and Music Go Round. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (64 listings), France (28 listings) and Canada (11 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used DUAL?
Studio gear like the DUAL holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used DUAL in other countries