Used Gear Hunter

Used DUAL in the United Kingdom

Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 77 used DUAL listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 15 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£125

Typical

£1,499

Highest

£207,877

What a used DUAL costs in the United Kingdom

A used DUAL in the United Kingdom currently costs between £125 and £207,877. The typical (median) asking price is £1,499.

Where to buy one in the United Kingdom

You can find it at Stage Experts, Make Noise Pro Audio, Fair Deal Music, Sound Affects and Studiocare. It is also listed in the United States (45 listings), France (26 listings) and Canada (11 listings).

  • Stage Experts38 listings · from £582
  • Make Noise Pro Audio9 listings · from £235
  • Fair Deal Music5 listings · from £199
  • Sound Affects4 listings · from £279
  • Studiocare4 listings · from £600
  • Bonners Music4 listings · from £649
  • Andertons3 listings · from £159
  • Hippo Guitars2 listings · from £179
  • Graham Russell Drums2 listings · from £275
  • Southend Music Exchange1 listing · from £125
  • Signalsounds1 listing · from £231
  • CEX UK1 listing · from £340
  • Drumshack1 listing · from £345
  • Soundgas1 listing · from £609
  • Guitarbitz1 listing · from £729

Used DUAL for sale in the United Kingdom now

Sitek Freya Overdrive / Booster - (Pre-Owned)

Sitek Freya Overdrive / Booster - (Pre-Owned)

£125Southend Music Exchange

Southend-on-Sea, UK

Electro-Voice RE320 Variable-D Dynamic Microphone

Electro-Voice RE320 Variable-D Dynamic Microphone

£235Make Noise Pro Audio

UK

29Above marketPrice drop
Universal Audio UAD-2 Satellite Quad TB2

Universal Audio UAD-2 Satellite Quad TB2

£250Make Noise Pro Audio

UK

Meinl Byzance 19" Dual Crash Cymbal

Meinl Byzance 19" Dual Crash Cymbal

£275Graham Russell Drums

UK

JS Series Dinky, Transparent Green Burst

JS Series Dinky, Transparent Green Burst

£279Sound Affects

Liverpool, UK

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the DUAL before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used DUAL cost in the United Kingdom?
A used DUAL in the United Kingdom currently costs between £125 and £207,877. The typical (median) asking price is £1,499. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used DUAL in the United Kingdom?
You can find it at Stage Experts, Make Noise Pro Audio, Fair Deal Music, Sound Affects and Studiocare. It is also listed in the United States (45 listings), France (26 listings) and Canada (11 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used DUAL?
Studio gear like the DUAL holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United Kingdom

Used DUAL in other countries