Used Gear Hunter

Used Drive in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 19 used Drive listings for sale in the United States, from 4 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£67

Typical

£97

Highest

£744

What a used Drive costs in the United States

A used Drive in the United States currently costs between US$90 (£67) and US$995 (£744). The typical (median) asking price is US$130 (£97).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Music Go Round, Willcutt Guitars, Dave's Guitar Shop and Chicago Music Exchange. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (35 listings), Canada (13 listings) and Italy (11 listings).

  • Music Go Round8 listings · from £67
  • Willcutt Guitars6 listings · from £75
  • Dave's Guitar Shop3 listings · from £71
  • Chicago Music Exchange2 listings · from £120

Used Drive for sale in the United States now

Used MXR Raijin Drive Overdrive Pedal

Used MXR Raijin Drive Overdrive Pedal

£67Music Go Round

Elk Grove, CA, USA

Used ROOT VINTAGE DRIVE Distortion Pedal

Used ROOT VINTAGE DRIVE Distortion Pedal

£67Music Go Round

Roseville, MN, USA

Used WAMPLER THE PAISLEY DRIVE Guitar Overdrive Pedal

Used WAMPLER THE PAISLEY DRIVE Guitar Overdrive Pedal

£67Music Go Round

St. Louis, MO, USA

Drive, Recent

Drive, Recent

£71Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Paisley Drive, Recent

Paisley Drive, Recent

£71Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Super Nova Drive, Recent

Super Nova Drive, Recent

£74Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Keeley Noble Screamer

Keeley Noble Screamer

£75Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

J. Rockett Flex Drive

J. Rockett Flex Drive

£82Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Used Stanton STR8-30 Direct-Drive DJ Turntable

Used Stanton STR8-30 Direct-Drive DJ Turntable

£97Music Go Round

Stockton, CA, USA

JHS The Kilt V2 Overdrive

JHS The Kilt V2 Overdrive

£97Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Acorn Vegeta Drive

Acorn Vegeta Drive

£120Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Drive before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Drive cost in the United States?
A used Drive in the United States currently costs between US$90 (£67) and US$995 (£744). The typical (median) asking price is US$130 (£97). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Drive in the United States?
You can find it at Music Go Round, Willcutt Guitars, Dave's Guitar Shop and Chicago Music Exchange. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (35 listings), Canada (13 listings) and Italy (11 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Drive?
Studio gear like the Drive holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Drive in other countries