Used Gear Hunter

Used Drive in the United Kingdom

Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 35 used Drive listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 16 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£85

Typical

£450

Highest

£13,616

What a used Drive costs in the United Kingdom

A used Drive in the United Kingdom currently costs between £85 and £13,616. The typical (median) asking price is £450.

Where to buy one in the United Kingdom

You can find it at Stage Experts, Fair Deal Music, Make Noise Pro Audio, Southend Music Exchange and Graham Russell Drums. It is also listed in the United States (19 listings), Canada (13 listings) and Italy (11 listings).

  • Stage Experts9 listings · from £1,410
  • Fair Deal Music6 listings · from £85
  • Make Noise Pro Audio4 listings · from £285
  • Southend Music Exchange2 listings · from £89
  • Graham Russell Drums2 listings · from £359
  • Soundgas2 listings · from £1,316
  • Rich Tone Music1 listing · from £89
  • Andertons1 listing · from £119
  • Hippo Guitars1 listing · from £139
  • Into Music1 listing · from £189
  • Secondhand Sound & Lighting1 listing · from £250
  • Johnny Roadhouse1 listing · from £280
  • Wunjo Guitars1 listing · from £299
  • Turntable Trader1 listing · from £750
  • Deck Converters1 listing · from £1,229
  • KMR Audio1 listing · from £2,893

Used Drive for sale in the United Kingdom now

Xotic SL Drive Overdrive Pedal – Used

Xotic SL Drive Overdrive Pedal – Used

£85Fair Deal Music

Birmingham, UK

43Above market
Mythos Luxury Drive Boost Pedal - 2nd Hand

Mythos Luxury Drive Boost Pedal - 2nd Hand

£89Rich Tone Music

Sheffield, UK

Boss ML-2 Metal Core Distortion Pedal - (Pre-Owned)

Boss ML-2 Metal Core Distortion Pedal - (Pre-Owned)

£89Southend Music Exchange

Southend-on-Sea, UK

Dope FX Everything Zen Overdrive, (Used)

Dope FX Everything Zen Overdrive, (Used)

£99Fair Deal Music

Birmingham, UK

Suhr Shiba Drive Overdrive Pedal – Used

Suhr Shiba Drive Overdrive Pedal – Used

£109Fair Deal Music

Birmingham, UK

Wampler Pinnacle Distortion, (Used)

Wampler Pinnacle Distortion, (Used)

£149Fair Deal Music

Birmingham, UK

Aleks K Maple Leaf Royal Drive - (Pre-Owned)

Aleks K Maple Leaf Royal Drive - (Pre-Owned)

£150Southend Music Exchange

Southend-on-Sea, UK

Crown XLS 1002 Drivecore Power Amplifier

Crown XLS 1002 Drivecore Power Amplifier

£250Secondhand Sound & Lighting

UK

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Drive before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Drive cost in the United Kingdom?
A used Drive in the United Kingdom currently costs between £85 and £13,616. The typical (median) asking price is £450. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Drive in the United Kingdom?
You can find it at Stage Experts, Fair Deal Music, Make Noise Pro Audio, Southend Music Exchange and Graham Russell Drums. It is also listed in the United States (19 listings), Canada (13 listings) and Italy (11 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Drive?
Studio gear like the Drive holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United Kingdom

Used Drive in other countries