Used Gear Hunter

Used Supro in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 16 used Supro listings for sale in the United States, from 7 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£75

Typical

£614

Highest

£1,865

What a used Supro costs in the United States

A used Supro in the United States currently costs between US$100 (£75) and US$2,500 (£1,865). The typical (median) asking price is US$823 (£614).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Norman's Rare Guitars, Elderly Instruments, Music Go Round and Wildwood Guitars. It is also listed in Italy (6 listings), Sweden (2 listings) and Austria (1 listing).

  • Chicago Music Exchange7 listings · from £302
  • Norman's Rare Guitars3 listings · from £448
  • Elderly Instruments2 listings · from £168
  • Music Go Round1 listing · from £75
  • Wildwood Guitars1 listing · from £745
  • Dave's Guitar Shop1 listing · from £817
  • Retrofret1 listing · from £1,455

Used Supro for sale in the United States now

Used SUPRO 1305 DRIVE Guitar Overdrive Pedal

Used SUPRO 1305 DRIVE Guitar Overdrive Pedal

£75Music Go Round

St. Louis, MO, USA

Price drop
Supro Delta King 8 Combo Amp (2021)

Supro Delta King 8 Combo Amp (2021)

£168Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Supro Comet

Supro Comet

£302Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Supro Supreme Lap Steel 1947

Supro Supreme Lap Steel 1947

£444Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Supro 1605R Combo 2010s, Blue

Supro 1605R Combo 2010s, Blue

£448Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Supro Violin Bass Sunburst 1960s

Supro Violin Bass Sunburst 1960s

£485Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Supro 2x12 Custom Closed Back Cabinet

Supro 2x12 Custom Closed Back Cabinet

£519Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Supro Pocket Bass (logo missing) 1960s

Supro Pocket Bass (logo missing) 1960s

£593Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Supro Keeley Custom 2021, Blue

Supro Keeley Custom 2021, Blue

£634Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Supro Thunderbolt S6420 1967

Supro Thunderbolt S6420 1967

£742Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
2020 Keeley Custom 1970RK

2020 Keeley Custom 1970RK

£745Wildwood Guitars

Louisville, CO, USA

Price drop
1932RH Royale Head, Recent

1932RH Royale Head, Recent

£817Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Supro before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Supro cost in the United States?
A used Supro in the United States currently costs between US$100 (£75) and US$2,500 (£1,865). The typical (median) asking price is US$823 (£614). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Supro in the United States?
You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Norman's Rare Guitars, Elderly Instruments, Music Go Round and Wildwood Guitars. It is also listed in Italy (6 listings), Sweden (2 listings) and Austria (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Supro?
Studio gear like the Supro holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Supro in other countries