Used Gear Hunter

Used ROSE in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 13 used ROSE listings for sale in the United States, from 5 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£673

Typical

£1,646

Highest

£2,988

What a used ROSE costs in the United States

A used ROSE in the United States currently costs between US$900 (£673) and US$3,995 (£2,988). The typical (median) asking price is US$2,200 (£1,646).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Dave's Guitar Shop, Norman's Rare Guitars, Elderly Instruments, Willcutt Guitars and Wildwood Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (9 listings), Sweden (2 listings) and Canada (1 listing).

  • Dave's Guitar Shop5 listings · from £1,384
  • Norman's Rare Guitars4 listings · from £1,646
  • Elderly Instruments2 listings · from £935
  • Willcutt Guitars1 listing · from £673
  • Wildwood Guitars1 listing · from £1,645

Used ROSE for sale in the United States now

1980 Kramer JK 2000 Red Floyd Rose

1980 Kramer JK 2000 Red Floyd Rose

£673Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Floyd Rose Model One Electric Guitar (c.2004)

Floyd Rose Model One Electric Guitar (c.2004)

£935Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Used Gold Label 517E SB '25

Used Gold Label 517E SB '25

£1,384Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Model B1 w/Floyd Rose '03

Model B1 w/Floyd Rose '03

£1,492Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

USED Michael Landau Coma Stratocaster, '23

USED Michael Landau Coma Stratocaster, '23

£1,492Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

2009 Chet Atkins Tennessee Rose

2009 Chet Atkins Tennessee Rose

£1,645Wildwood Guitars

Louisville, CO, USA

Dobro Model 36 Rose 1970s, Chrome

Dobro Model 36 Rose 1970s, Chrome

£1,646Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Suhr Carve Top Single p/u Floyd Rose 2007, Bengal Burst

Suhr Carve Top Single p/u Floyd Rose 2007, Bengal Burst

£2,169Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Used Gold Label 814e '25

Used Gold Label 814e '25

£2,240Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Fender Custom Shop Showmaster Stratocaster 2008, Amber, Floyd Rose

Fender Custom Shop Showmaster Stratocaster 2008, Amber, Floyd Rose

£2,243Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Ibanez J Custom JCS21 Limited Edition Electric Guitar (2001)

Ibanez J Custom JCS21 Limited Edition Electric Guitar (2001)

£2,618Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the ROSE before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used ROSE cost in the United States?
A used ROSE in the United States currently costs between US$900 (£673) and US$3,995 (£2,988). The typical (median) asking price is US$2,200 (£1,646). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used ROSE in the United States?
You can find it at Dave's Guitar Shop, Norman's Rare Guitars, Elderly Instruments, Willcutt Guitars and Wildwood Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (9 listings), Sweden (2 listings) and Canada (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used ROSE?
Studio gear like the ROSE holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used ROSE in other countries