Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Rickenbacker 4003 for sale

5 listings from 4 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

Rickenbacker 4003 Fireglo 2016

Cheapest right now

£1,459

Rickenbacker 4003 Fireglo 2016

Chicago Music ExchangeChicago, IL, USA

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-07-05 → 2026-10-25Min £1,459 · Max £2,983
£1,459£2,221£2,983

Available at

  • Chicago Music Exchange

    1 listing

    £1,459

    Cheapest
  • Long & McQuade

    1 listing

    £1,577

    Cheapest
  • Andy Baxter Bass & Guitars

    2 listings

    £1,995

    Cheapest
  • Mercatino Musicale

    1 listing

    £2,068

    Cheapest

Used Rickenbacker 4003 by country

Current Rickenbacker 4003 listings

Rickenbacker 4003 Fireglo 2016

Rickenbacker 4003 Fireglo 2016

£1,459Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Rickenbacker - 4003 MG

Rickenbacker - 4003 MG

£1,577Long & McQuade

North Bay, Ontario

2013 Rickenbacker 4003, Fireglo

2013 Rickenbacker 4003, Fireglo

£1,995Andy Baxter Bass & Guitars

UK

Rickenbacker 4003

Rickenbacker 4003

£2,068Mercatino Musicale
2026 Rickenbacker 4003, Mapleglo, Mint/Unplayed

2026 Rickenbacker 4003, Mapleglo, Mint/Unplayed

£2,495Andy Baxter Bass & Guitars

UK

More from Rickenbacker

All Rickenbacker models