Used Gear Hunter

Used Rickenbacker 360 in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 6 used Rickenbacker 360 listings for sale in the United States, from 4 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£1,638

Typical

£2,497

Highest

£4,850

What a used Rickenbacker 360 costs in the United States

A used Rickenbacker 360 in the United States currently costs between US$2,195 (£1,638) and US$6,500 (£4,850). The typical (median) asking price is US$3,347 (£2,497).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Norman's Rare Guitars, Willcutt Guitars and Wildwood Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (3 listings) and Italy (1 listing).

  • Chicago Music Exchange2 listings · from £1,638
  • Norman's Rare Guitars2 listings · from £4,104
  • Willcutt Guitars1 listing · from £1,642
  • Wildwood Guitars1 listing · from £2,685

Used Rickenbacker 360 for sale in the United States now

Rickenbacker 360/12 Jetglo 2025

Rickenbacker 360/12 Jetglo 2025

£1,638Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
2024 Rickenbacker 360 MapleGlo

2024 Rickenbacker 360 MapleGlo

£1,642Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Price drop
Rickenbacker 360/12C63 FG Fireglo 2009

Rickenbacker 360/12C63 FG Fireglo 2009

£2,309Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
2009 360/12C63

2009 360/12C63

£2,685Wildwood Guitars

Louisville, CO, USA

Price drop
Rickenbacker 360/12 Custom 1989, Fireglo

Rickenbacker 360/12 Custom 1989, Fireglo

£4,104Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Rickenbacker 360/12 1968, Mapleglo

Rickenbacker 360/12 1968, Mapleglo

£4,850Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Rickenbacker 360 before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Rickenbacker 360 cost in the United States?
A used Rickenbacker 360 in the United States currently costs between US$2,195 (£1,638) and US$6,500 (£4,850). The typical (median) asking price is US$3,347 (£2,497). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Rickenbacker 360 in the United States?
You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Norman's Rare Guitars, Willcutt Guitars and Wildwood Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (3 listings) and Italy (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Rickenbacker 360?
Studio gear like the Rickenbacker 360 holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Rickenbacker 360 in other countries