Used PRS McCarty 594 in the United States
Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 6 used PRS McCarty 594 listings for sale in the United States, from 4 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£742
Typical
£2,722
Highest
£5,596
What a used PRS McCarty 594 costs in the United States
A used PRS McCarty 594 in the United States currently costs between US$995 (£742) and US$7,500 (£5,596). The typical (median) asking price is US$3,648 (£2,722).
Where to buy one in the United States
You can find it at Dave's Guitar Shop, Elderly Instruments, Chicago Music Exchange and Willcutt Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (4 listings), Canada (1 listing) and Italy (1 listing).
- Dave's Guitar Shop2 listings · from £742
- Elderly Instruments2 listings · from £2,425
- Chicago Music Exchange1 listing · from £2,981
- Willcutt Guitars1 listing · from £5,596
Used PRS McCarty 594 for sale in the United States now
PRS SC 594 McCarty Single Cut Electric Guitar (2022)
£2,425Elderly Instruments
Lansing, MI, USA
Price drop
PRS Wood Library McCarty 594 10-Top Korina Green Fade 2024
£2,981Chicago Music Exchange
Chicago, IL, USA
Price drop
2018 PRS Private Stock 7321 McCarty Singlecut 594 McCarty Burst
£5,596Willcutt Guitars
VA, USA
Price drop
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the PRS McCarty 594 before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used PRS McCarty 594 cost in the United States?
- A used PRS McCarty 594 in the United States currently costs between US$995 (£742) and US$7,500 (£5,596). The typical (median) asking price is US$3,648 (£2,722). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used PRS McCarty 594 in the United States?
- You can find it at Dave's Guitar Shop, Elderly Instruments, Chicago Music Exchange and Willcutt Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (4 listings), Canada (1 listing) and Italy (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used PRS McCarty 594?
- Studio gear like the PRS McCarty 594 holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United States





