Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Martin D28 for sale

6 listings from 4 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

Martin D28 Standard Natural 2013

Cheapest right now

£2,499

Martin D28 Standard Natural 2013

Denmark Street GuitarsLondon, UK

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-06-06 → 2026-10-25Min £213 · Max £4,500
£213£2,357£4,500

Available at

  • Denmark Street Guitars

    3 listings

    £2,499

    Cheapest
  • Mercatino Musicale

    1 listing

    £3,006

    Cheapest
  • Long & McQuade

    1 listing

    £3,014

    Cheapest
  • Sounds Market

    1 listing

    £3,382

    Cheapest

Used Martin D28 by country

Current Martin D28 listings

Martin D28 Standard Natural 2013

Martin D28 Standard Natural 2013

£2,499Denmark Street Guitars

London, UK

Martin D28

Martin D28

£3,006Mercatino Musicale
Martin Guitars - D28 BILLY STRINGS

Martin Guitars - D28 BILLY STRINGS

£3,014Long & McQuade

Joliette, Quebec

Martin D28 Authentic 1937

Martin D28 Authentic 1937

£3,382Sounds Market

Spain

1976 Martin D28 12 String

1976 Martin D28 12 String

£3,999Denmark Street Guitars

London, UK

Martin D28 Modern Deluxe Natural 2019

Martin D28 Modern Deluxe Natural 2019

£4,500Denmark Street Guitars

London, UK

More from Martin

All Martin models