Used Gear Hunter

Used Martin 000-18 in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 13 used Martin 000-18 listings for sale in the United States, from 6 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£1,567

Typical

£5,037

Highest

£35,443

What a used Martin 000-18 costs in the United States

A used Martin 000-18 in the United States currently costs between US$2,100 (£1,567) and US$47,500 (£35,443). The typical (median) asking price is US$6,750 (£5,037).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Norman's Rare Guitars, Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Russo Music. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (3 listings) and Canada (1 listing).

  • Elderly Instruments5 listings · from £2,985
  • Norman's Rare Guitars3 listings · from £14,177
  • Chicago Music Exchange2 listings · from £2,459
  • Music Go Round1 listing · from £1,567
  • Russo Music1 listing · from £4,477
  • Retrofret1 listing · from £8,252

Used Martin 000-18 for sale in the United States now

Used Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar Natural

Used Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar Natural

£1,567Music Go Round

Duluth, GA, USA

Price drop
Martin Custom Shop 000-18 Adirondack Natural 2025

Martin Custom Shop 000-18 Adirondack Natural 2025

£2,459Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Martin OMC-18 Laurence Juber Custom Edition Acoustic Electric Guitar (2008)

Martin OMC-18 Laurence Juber Custom Edition Acoustic Electric Guitar (2008)

£2,985Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar (1964)

Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar (1964)

£3,171Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Martin 000-18 Authentic 1937 Natural 2023

Martin 000-18 Authentic 1937 Natural 2023

£3,578Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Martin 000-18 Custom Shop Sinker Mahogany Acoustic Guitar (2021)

Martin 000-18 Custom Shop Sinker Mahogany Acoustic Guitar (2021)

£5,037Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar (1928)

Martin 000-18 Acoustic Guitar (1928)

£12,685Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Martin 000-18 1940, Natural

Martin 000-18 1940, Natural

£14,177Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Martin 000-18 12-Fret Acoustic Guitar (1927)

Martin 000-18 12-Fret Acoustic Guitar (1927)

£14,923Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Martin 000-18 1937, Natural

Martin 000-18 1937, Natural

£18,654Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Martin 000-18 before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Martin 000-18 cost in the United States?
A used Martin 000-18 in the United States currently costs between US$2,100 (£1,567) and US$47,500 (£35,443). The typical (median) asking price is US$6,750 (£5,037). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Martin 000-18 in the United States?
You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Norman's Rare Guitars, Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Russo Music. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (3 listings) and Canada (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Martin 000-18?
Studio gear like the Martin 000-18 holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Martin 000-18 in other countries