Used Martin 000-18 in the United States
Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 13 used Martin 000-18 listings for sale in the United States, from 6 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£1,567
Typical
£5,037
Highest
£35,443
What a used Martin 000-18 costs in the United States
A used Martin 000-18 in the United States currently costs between US$2,100 (£1,567) and US$47,500 (£35,443). The typical (median) asking price is US$6,750 (£5,037).
Where to buy one in the United States
You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Norman's Rare Guitars, Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Russo Music. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (3 listings) and Canada (1 listing).
- Elderly Instruments5 listings · from £2,985
- Norman's Rare Guitars3 listings · from £14,177
- Chicago Music Exchange2 listings · from £2,459
- Music Go Round1 listing · from £1,567
- Russo Music1 listing · from £4,477
- Retrofret1 listing · from £8,252
Used Martin 000-18 for sale in the United States now
Martin Custom Shop 000-18 Adirondack Natural 2025
£2,459Chicago Music Exchange
Chicago, IL, USA
Price drop
Martin OMC-18 Laurence Juber Custom Edition Acoustic Electric Guitar (2008)
£2,985Elderly Instruments
Lansing, MI, USA
Price drop
2025 Martin Custom Shop 000-18 Acoustic Guitar, VTS Spruce Top, Natural w/ OHSC - Used
£4,477Russo Music
NJ, USA
Price drop
Martin 000-18 Custom Shop Sinker Mahogany Acoustic Guitar (2021)
£5,037Elderly Instruments
Lansing, MI, USA
Price drop
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Martin 000-18 before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Martin 000-18 cost in the United States?
- A used Martin 000-18 in the United States currently costs between US$2,100 (£1,567) and US$47,500 (£35,443). The typical (median) asking price is US$6,750 (£5,037). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Martin 000-18 in the United States?
- You can find it at Elderly Instruments, Norman's Rare Guitars, Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Russo Music. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (3 listings) and Canada (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Martin 000-18?
- Studio gear like the Martin 000-18 holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United States










