Used Gear Hunter

Used JACK in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 8 used JACK listings for sale in the United States, from 4 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£206

Typical

£578

Highest

£823

What a used JACK costs in the United States

A used JACK in the United States currently costs between US$275 (£206) and US$1,100 (£823). The typical (median) asking price is US$773 (£578).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Dave's Guitar Shop, Willcutt Guitars and Elderly Instruments. It is also listed in France (32 listings), Italy (3 listings) and Canada (2 listings).

  • Chicago Music Exchange3 listings · from £247
  • Dave's Guitar Shop2 listings · from £636
  • Willcutt Guitars2 listings · from £711
  • Elderly Instruments1 listing · from £206

Used JACK for sale in the United States now

Ultrasound DS4 Acoustic Combo Amp (recent)

Ultrasound DS4 Acoustic Combo Amp (recent)

£206Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Third Man Coppersound Pedals Triplegraph by Jack White

Third Man Coppersound Pedals Triplegraph by Jack White

£247Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Epiphone Jack Casady Bass Gold 2022

Epiphone Jack Casady Bass Gold 2022

£486Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

59Fair price
Epiphone Jack Casady Bass Gold 2008

Epiphone Jack Casady Bass Gold 2008

£520Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

52Fair price
USED Dual Showman Head, '67

USED Dual Showman Head, '67

£636Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Victory Amps V30 MKII The Jack Head

Victory Amps V30 MKII The Jack Head

£711Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Royal Tone Lap Steel, Early 1950's

Royal Tone Lap Steel, Early 1950's

£744Dave's Guitar Shop

WI, USA

Victory V130 Super Jack Head Black

Victory V130 Super Jack Head Black

£823Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the JACK before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used JACK cost in the United States?
A used JACK in the United States currently costs between US$275 (£206) and US$1,100 (£823). The typical (median) asking price is US$773 (£578). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used JACK in the United States?
You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Dave's Guitar Shop, Willcutt Guitars and Elderly Instruments. It is also listed in France (32 listings), Italy (3 listings) and Canada (2 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used JACK?
Studio gear like the JACK holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used JACK in other countries