Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Hofner 500/1 for sale

22 listings from 10 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

Hofner HOFNER HCT 500/1 BK Violin Bass

Cheapest right now

£469

Hofner HOFNER HCT 500/1 BK Violin Bass

Mercatino Musicale

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-02-17 → 2026-10-19Min £469 · Max £3,999
£469£2,234£3,999

Available at

  • Mercatino Musicale

    4 listings

  • Rich Tone Music

    1 listing

  • Ishibashi Music

    6 listings

    £1,091

    Cheapest
  • Chicago Music Exchange

    2 listings

    £1,646

    Cheapest
  • Tradera

    2 listings

    £1,732

    Cheapest
  • Wunjo Guitars

    2 listings

    £1,895

    Cheapest
  • Elderly Instruments

    1 listing

    £1,940

    Cheapest
  • Norman's Rare Guitars

    1 listing

    £2,052

    Cheapest
  • Denmark Street Guitars

    2 listings

    £2,499

    Cheapest
  • The Music Zoo

    1 listing

    £2,988

    Cheapest

Used Hofner 500/1 by country

Current Hofner 500/1 listings

Similar listings

Hofner 500/1 Sunburst 1968

Hofner 500/1 Sunburst 1968

£1,877Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
S/H 1990s Hofner 500/1 Violin Bass, Sunburst

S/H 1990s Hofner 500/1 Violin Bass, Sunburst

£1,895Wunjo Guitars

London, UK

Hofner 500/1 63 Artist Violin Electric Bass (2025)

Hofner 500/1 63 Artist Violin Electric Bass (2025)

£1,940Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Hofner Club Bass 500/1 1960s, Sunburst

Hofner Club Bass 500/1 1960s, Sunburst

£2,052Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

Price drop
Hofner 500/1 Violin Bass '69

Hofner 500/1 Violin Bass '69

£2,230Mercatino Musicale
Hofner 500/1 Cavern Bass Reissue Left Handed Sunburst 2000

Hofner 500/1 Cavern Bass Reissue Left Handed Sunburst 2000

£2,499Denmark Street Guitars

London, UK

Hofner 500/1 violin bass 1970

Hofner 500/1 violin bass 1970

£2,727Mercatino Musicale
Hofner 500/1 Violin Bass McCartney Spec Sunburst 1962

Hofner 500/1 Violin Bass McCartney Spec Sunburst 1962

£3,999Denmark Street Guitars

London, UK

Price drop