Used Gear Hunter

Used Harley Benton in Germany

Used Gear Hunter checks Germany's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 4 used Harley Benton listings for sale in Germany, from 3 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-26

Cheapest

£92

Typical

£130

Highest

£209

What a used Harley Benton costs in Germany

A used Harley Benton in Germany currently costs between €110 (£92) and €250 (£209). The typical (median) asking price is €155 (£130).

Where to buy one in Germany

You can find it at Kleinanzeigen, Quoka and Thomann. It is also listed in France (38 listings), Italy (31 listings) and Finland (12 listings).

  • Kleinanzeigen2 listings · from £126
  • Quoka1 listing · from £92
  • Thomann1 listing · from £209

Used Harley Benton for sale in Germany now

HARLEY Benton-Gitarre.

HARLEY Benton-Gitarre.

£92Quoka

10317 Treptow, Berlin

Elektrische Akustikgitarre (Linkshänder)

Elektrische Akustikgitarre (Linkshänder)

£126Kleinanzeigen

01744 Dippoldiswalde

Price drop
Linkshänder Akustikgitarr

Linkshänder Akustikgitarr

£134Kleinanzeigen

71665 Vaihingen an der Enz

Price drop
Harley Benton HB-35Plus LH Cherry

Harley Benton HB-35Plus LH Cherry

£209Thomann

Germany

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in Germany avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Harley Benton before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Harley Benton cost in Germany?
A used Harley Benton in Germany currently costs between €110 (£92) and €250 (£209). The typical (median) asking price is €155 (£130). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Harley Benton in Germany?
You can find it at Kleinanzeigen, Quoka and Thomann. It is also listed in France (38 listings), Italy (31 listings) and Finland (12 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Harley Benton?
Studio gear like the Harley Benton holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in Germany

Used Harley Benton in other countries