Used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 3 used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 3 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£399
Typical
£449
Highest
£912
What a used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet costs in the United Kingdom
A used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet in the United Kingdom currently costs between £399 and £912. The typical (median) asking price is £449.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Southend Music Exchange, Rich Tone Music and Sound Affects. It is also listed in the United States (1 listing).
- Southend Music Exchange1 listing · from £399
- Rich Tone Music1 listing · from £449
- Sound Affects1 listing · from £912
Used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet for sale in the United Kingdom now
Gretsch G5230T Electromatic JET FT Single-Cut with Bigsby in Cadillac Green - (Pre-Owned)
£399Southend Music Exchange
Southend-on-Sea, UK
Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Sparkle Jet FT Bigsby - Silver Sparkle - 2nd Hand
£449Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Gretsch G5230T-140 Electromatic 140th Double Platinum Jet w/ Bigsby, Stone/Pearl
£912Sound Affects
Liverpool, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet in the United Kingdom currently costs between £399 and £912. The typical (median) asking price is £449. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Southend Music Exchange, Rich Tone Music and Sound Affects. It is also listed in the United States (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet?
- Studio gear like the Gretsch G5230T Electromatic Jet holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom


