Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Gibson ES-335 Dot for sale

38 listings from 10 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

[SN 2901399] USED Gibson USA / ES-335 Dot Reissue Figured Top Cherry [03]

Cheapest right now

£1,113

[SN 2901399] USED Gibson USA / ES-335 Dot Reissue Figured Top Cherry [03]

Ishibashi MusicJapan

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-03-27 → 2026-10-21Min £299 · Max £4,495
£299£2,397£4,495

Available at

  • Ishibashi Music

    14 listings

    £1,113

    Cheapest
  • Chicago Music Exchange

    4 listings

    £1,679

    Cheapest
  • Mercatino Musicale

    6 listings

    £1,777

    Cheapest
  • Elderly Instruments

    1 listing

    £1,865

    Cheapest
  • Long & McQuade

    3 listings

    £1,912

    Cheapest
  • Audiofanzine

    3 listings

    £1,998

    Cheapest
  • Marktplaats

    1 listing

    £2,196

    Cheapest
  • Fair Deal Music

    4 listings

    £2,499

    Cheapest
  • Sound Affects

    1 listing

    £2,525

    Cheapest
  • Denmark Street Guitars

    1 listing

    £3,999

    Cheapest

Used Gibson ES-335 Dot by country

Current Gibson ES-335 Dot listings

Similar listings

Gibson Es 335 dot cherry 2007

Gibson Es 335 dot cherry 2007

£1,777Mercatino Musicale
Gibson ES-335 Dot Sunburst 2024

Gibson ES-335 Dot Sunburst 2024

£1,814Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Gibson ES-335 Dot 60s Cherry Semi-Hollowbody Electric Guitar (2024)

Gibson ES-335 Dot 60s Cherry Semi-Hollowbody Electric Guitar (2024)

£1,865Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Gibson - Guitare électrique à corps creux ES-335 DOT - Sixties Cherry

Gibson - Guitare électrique à corps creux ES-335 DOT - Sixties Cherry

£1,912Long & McQuade

Longueuil, Quebec

Price drop
2005 Gibson ES-335 Dot Figured Vintage Sunburst

2005 Gibson ES-335 Dot Figured Vintage Sunburst

£1,998Audiofanzine

Enghien les bains, Ile-de-france

Gibson ES-335 Dot Sunburst 2026

Gibson ES-335 Dot Sunburst 2026

£2,011Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Gibson ES-335 Dot 2011 Cherry

Gibson ES-335 Dot 2011 Cherry

£2,125Audiofanzine

Avignon, Provence-alpes-côte d'azur

Price drop