Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used Gibson EB-2 for sale

7 listings from 4 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

Gibson EB-5 T Electric Bass (2018)

Cheapest right now

£830

Gibson EB-5 T Electric Bass (2018)

Elderly InstrumentsLansing, MI, USA

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-02-17 → 2026-10-12Min £1,129 · Max £7,089
£1,129£4,109£7,089

Available at

  • Elderly Instruments

    1 listing

  • Chicago Music Exchange

    4 listings

    £1,129

    Cheapest
  • Audiofanzine

    1 listing

    £1,218

    Cheapest
  • Ishibashi Music

    1 listing

    £3,289

    Cheapest

Used Gibson EB-2 by country

Current Gibson EB-2 listings

Gibson EB-5 T Electric Bass (2018)

Gibson EB-5 T Electric Bass (2018)

£830Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Gibson EB-2 Cherry 1969

Gibson EB-2 Cherry 1969

£1,129Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

GRECO Bass SAB-100 Black EB-2 Super Real 1988 japon

GRECO Bass SAB-100 Black EB-2 Super Real 1988 japon

£1,218Audiofanzine

Sevran, Ile-de-france

Gibson EB-2 Sunburst 1969

Gibson EB-2 Sunburst 1969

£2,217Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Gibson EB-2 Sunburst 1967

Gibson EB-2 Sunburst 1967

£2,265Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Gibson EB-2 Bass Sunburst 1968

Gibson EB-2 Bass Sunburst 1968

£2,682Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop