Used Fender Ultra Stratocaster in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 5 used Fender Ultra Stratocaster listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 4 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-25
Cheapest
£974
Typical
£1,499
Highest
£1,599
What a used Fender Ultra Stratocaster costs in the United Kingdom
A used Fender Ultra Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £974 and £1,599. The typical (median) asking price is £1,499.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Sound Affects, Andertons, Rich Tone Music and Denmark Street Guitars. It is also listed in the United States (7 listings), the Netherlands (3 listings) and Italy (2 listings).
- Sound Affects2 listings · from £974
- Andertons1 listing · from £1,149
- Rich Tone Music1 listing · from £1,499
- Denmark Street Guitars1 listing · from £1,599
Used Fender Ultra Stratocaster for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender 2015 Special Edition David Lozeau "Sacred Heart" Stratocaster w/ Custom Landau Ultra Noiseless Pickups
£974Sound Affects
Liverpool, UK
Fender American Ultra Stratocaster HSS Electric Guitar In Cobra Blue #983
£1,149Andertons
Guildford, UK
77Good deal
Fender American Ultra II Stratocaster - Ultraburst - 2nd Hand (172376)
£1,499Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
49Above market
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Ultra Stratocaster before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Fender Ultra Stratocaster cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Fender Ultra Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £974 and £1,599. The typical (median) asking price is £1,499. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Fender Ultra Stratocaster in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Sound Affects, Andertons, Rich Tone Music and Denmark Street Guitars. It is also listed in the United States (7 listings), the Netherlands (3 listings) and Italy (2 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Fender Ultra Stratocaster?
- Studio gear like the Fender Ultra Stratocaster holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom




