Used Fender Stratocaster White in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 20 used Fender Stratocaster White listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 8 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£410
Typical
£1,349
Highest
£3,595
What a used Fender Stratocaster White costs in the United Kingdom
A used Fender Stratocaster White in the United Kingdom currently costs between £410 and £3,595. The typical (median) asking price is £1,349.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Rich Tone Music, Jordan Guitars, Fair Deal Music, Denmark Street Guitars and Johnny Roadhouse. It is also listed in the United States (21 listings), the Netherlands (5 listings) and Canada (4 listings).
- Rich Tone Music6 listings · from £649
- Jordan Guitars4 listings · from £1,540
- Fair Deal Music3 listings · from £949
- Denmark Street Guitars3 listings · from £1,299
- Johnny Roadhouse1 listing · from £410
- Southend Music Exchange1 listing · from £699
- Guitar Village1 listing · from £1,099
- guitarguitar1 listing · from £1,599
Used Fender Stratocaster White for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender Player Stratocaster with Maple Fretboard 2018 - 2024 - Polar White
£410Johnny Roadhouse
Manchester, UK
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster Modified - Olympic White - 2nd Hand (171845)
£649Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Deluxe Roadhouse Stratocaster MN in Vintage White - (Pre-Owned)
£699Southend Music Exchange
Southend-on-Sea, UK
Fender American Performer Stratocaster - Arctic White - 2nd Hand (172382)
£899Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Made in Japan Elemental Stratocaster Nimbus White, (Used, Comm)
£949Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Fender MIJ Stratocaster Left Handed Olympic White (Pre-owned, 1985, VG+) #C25322
£1,099Guitar Village
Farnham, UK
Fender Stratocaster ST-80SPL WBV Special Series White Blue Velvet 2003
£1,399Denmark Street Guitars
London, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Stratocaster White before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Fender Stratocaster White cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Fender Stratocaster White in the United Kingdom currently costs between £410 and £3,595. The typical (median) asking price is £1,349. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Fender Stratocaster White in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Rich Tone Music, Jordan Guitars, Fair Deal Music, Denmark Street Guitars and Johnny Roadhouse. It is also listed in the United States (21 listings), the Netherlands (5 listings) and Canada (4 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Fender Stratocaster White?
- Studio gear like the Fender Stratocaster White holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom











