Used Fender Stratocaster Player in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 16 used Fender Stratocaster Player listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 10 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-26
Cheapest
£399
Typical
£649
Highest
£16,500
What a used Fender Stratocaster Player costs in the United Kingdom
A used Fender Stratocaster Player in the United Kingdom currently costs between £399 and £16,500. The typical (median) asking price is £649.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Rich Tone Music, Fair Deal Music, Music Vault, Bonners Music and Southend Music Exchange. It is also listed in Italy (5 listings), the United States (5 listings) and Japan (4 listings).
- Rich Tone Music4 listings · from £399
- Fair Deal Music3 listings · from £995
- Music Vault2 listings · from £495
- Bonners Music1 listing · from £449
- Southend Music Exchange1 listing · from £579
- Shpock1 listing · from £586
- guitarguitar1 listing · from £649
- Johnny Roadhouse1 listing · from £769
- Jordan Guitars1 listing · from £2,065
- Andertons1 listing · from £16,500
Used Fender Stratocaster Player for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar - 3 Tone Sunburst - 2nd Hand
£399Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
78Good deal
Fender Player Stratocaster; Black: Serial No: MX20080501 | Second Hand
£449Bonners Music
UK
66Fair price
Fender Player Stratocaster Black Solid Body Electric Guitar - 2nd Hand
£499Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
52Fair price
Fender Player II Stratocaster HSS in Birch Green - (Pre-Owned)
£579Southend Music Exchange
Southend-on-Sea, UK
42Above market
Fender Player Stratocaster - Floyd Rose - 3 Tone Sunburst - 2nd Hand
£599Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
20Above market
Fender Limited Edition Player Stratocaster Fiesta Red - Gold Hardware - 2nd Hand
£649Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Player II Stratocaster HSS, Rosewood Fingerboard, Polar White
£769Johnny Roadhouse
Manchester, UK
20Above market
Squier JV Stratocaster Sunburst Roland GR Pickup Mod Electric Guitar, (Used)
£995Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Stratocaster Player before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Fender Stratocaster Player cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Fender Stratocaster Player in the United Kingdom currently costs between £399 and £16,500. The typical (median) asking price is £649. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Fender Stratocaster Player in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Rich Tone Music, Fair Deal Music, Music Vault, Bonners Music and Southend Music Exchange. It is also listed in Italy (5 listings), the United States (5 listings) and Japan (4 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Fender Stratocaster Player?
- Studio gear like the Fender Stratocaster Player holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom










