Used Gear Hunter

Used Fender Precision Bass in Germany

Used Gear Hunter checks Germany's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 6 used Fender Precision Bass listings for sale in Germany, from 3 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£51

Typical

£1,118

Highest

£12,574

What a used Fender Precision Bass costs in Germany

A used Fender Precision Bass in Germany currently costs between €61 (£51) and €15,000 (£12,574). The typical (median) asking price is €1,334 (£1,118).

Where to buy one in Germany

You can find it at Kleinanzeigen, Guitarpoint and Quoka. It is also listed in the United States (34 listings), the Netherlands (25 listings) and the United Kingdom (16 listings).

  • Kleinanzeigen3 listings · from £506
  • Guitarpoint2 listings · from £10,893
  • Quoka1 listing · from £51

Used Fender Precision Bass for sale in Germany now

Seymour Duncan SPB-2 Hot Pickup

Seymour Duncan SPB-2 Hot Pickup

£51Quoka

71229 Leonberg, Baden-Württemberg

Price drop
Fender Player Precision Bass LH MN TPL , Linkshänder Bass

Fender Player Precision Bass LH MN TPL , Linkshänder Bass

£506Kleinanzeigen

53129 Kessenich

Price drop
Fender Precision Bass Japan Lefthand Linkshänder

Fender Precision Bass Japan Lefthand Linkshänder

£928Kleinanzeigen

37688 Beverungen

Price drop
Fender Precision Bass Linkshänder Lefthand Lefty

Fender Precision Bass Linkshänder Lefthand Lefty

£1,308Kleinanzeigen

54533 Niederöfflingen

Price drop
1965 Fender Precision Bass – Olympic White

1965 Fender Precision Bass – Olympic White

£10,893Guitarpoint

Frankfurt, Germany

Price drop
1962 Fender Precision Bass – Sunburst

1962 Fender Precision Bass – Sunburst

£12,574Guitarpoint

Frankfurt, Germany

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in Germany avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Precision Bass before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Fender Precision Bass cost in Germany?
A used Fender Precision Bass in Germany currently costs between €61 (£51) and €15,000 (£12,574). The typical (median) asking price is €1,334 (£1,118). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Fender Precision Bass in Germany?
You can find it at Kleinanzeigen, Guitarpoint and Quoka. It is also listed in the United States (34 listings), the Netherlands (25 listings) and the United Kingdom (16 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Fender Precision Bass?
Studio gear like the Fender Precision Bass holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in Germany

Used Fender Precision Bass in other countries