Used Fender Player Telecaster in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 11 used Fender Player Telecaster listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 7 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£499
Typical
£699
Highest
£3,499
What a used Fender Player Telecaster costs in the United Kingdom
A used Fender Player Telecaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £499 and £3,499. The typical (median) asking price is £699.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Fair Deal Music, guitarguitar, Rich Tone Music, Sound Affects and Shpock. It is also listed in Italy (7 listings), Canada (5 listings) and the United States (5 listings).
- Fair Deal Music3 listings · from £799
- guitarguitar2 listings · from £499
- Rich Tone Music2 listings · from £579
- Sound Affects1 listing · from £607
- Shpock1 listing · from £678
- Jordan Guitars1 listing · from £720
- Johnny Roadhouse1 listing · from £799
Used Fender Player Telecaster for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender Limited Edition Player II Telecaster - Charcoal Frost Metallic - 2nd Hand
£579Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender 2016 Modern Player Plus Telecaster MN, Charcoal Transparent
£607Sound Affects
Liverpool, UK
Price drop
Fender Acoustasonic Player Telecaster - Butterscotch Blonde - MN - 2nd Hand
£699Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Player II Telecaster, Rosewood Fingerboard, Aged Cherry Burst
£799Johnny Roadhouse
Manchester, UK
2017 Fender American Professional Telecaster Deluxe ShawBucker 3-Colour Sunburst, (Used)
£1,249Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Price drop
Fender Custom Shop '59 Telecaster Custom Aged Natural Relic, (Used)
£3,499Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Player Telecaster before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Fender Player Telecaster cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Fender Player Telecaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £499 and £3,499. The typical (median) asking price is £699. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Fender Player Telecaster in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Fair Deal Music, guitarguitar, Rich Tone Music, Sound Affects and Shpock. It is also listed in Italy (7 listings), Canada (5 listings) and the United States (5 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Fender Player Telecaster?
- Studio gear like the Fender Player Telecaster holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom









