Used Fender Player Stratocaster in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 19 used Fender Player Stratocaster listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 9 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£249
Typical
£599
Highest
£16,500
What a used Fender Player Stratocaster costs in the United Kingdom
A used Fender Player Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £249 and £16,500. The typical (median) asking price is £599.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Fair Deal Music, Rich Tone Music, Andertons, Johnny Roadhouse and Music Vault. It is also listed in the United States (8 listings), Italy (6 listings) and Sweden (3 listings).
- Fair Deal Music5 listings · from £649
- Rich Tone Music4 listings · from £499
- Andertons2 listings · from £249
- Johnny Roadhouse2 listings · from £410
- Music Vault2 listings · from £495
- Bonners Music1 listing · from £449
- Southend Music Exchange1 listing · from £579
- Shpock1 listing · from £593
- Jordan Guitars1 listing · from £2,065
Used Fender Player Stratocaster for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender Player Stratocaster with Maple Fretboard 2018 - 2024 - Polar White
£410Johnny Roadhouse
Manchester, UK
Fender Player Stratocaster Black Solid Body Electric Guitar - 2nd Hand
£499Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Player Stratocaster 3-Tone Sunburst with Maple Fingerboard - 2nd Hand
£539Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Player II Stratocaster HSS in Birch Green - (Pre-Owned)
£579Southend Music Exchange
Southend-on-Sea, UK
Fender Player Stratocaster - Floyd Rose - 3 Tone Sunburst - 2nd Hand
£599Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Player II Stratocaster Noiseless Bridge Pickup - Lavender Haze - 2nd Hand
£629Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender Limited Edition Player II Stratocaster Sparkle 3-Colour Sunburst, (Used)
£649Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Player Stratocaster before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Fender Player Stratocaster cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Fender Player Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £249 and £16,500. The typical (median) asking price is £599. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Fender Player Stratocaster in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Fair Deal Music, Rich Tone Music, Andertons, Johnny Roadhouse and Music Vault. It is also listed in the United States (8 listings), Italy (6 listings) and Sweden (3 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Fender Player Stratocaster?
- Studio gear like the Fender Player Stratocaster holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom










