Used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 4 used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 3 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-25
Cheapest
£399
Typical
£474
Highest
£995
What a used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar costs in the United Kingdom
A used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar in the United Kingdom currently costs between £399 and £995. The typical (median) asking price is £474.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Rich Tone Music, Bonners Music and Fair Deal Music.
- Rich Tone Music2 listings · from £399
- Bonners Music1 listing · from £449
- Fair Deal Music1 listing · from £995
Used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar - 3 Tone Sunburst - 2nd Hand
£399Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
78Good deal
Fender Player Stratocaster; Black: Serial No: MX20080501 | Second Hand
£449Bonners Music
UK
66Fair price
Fender Player Stratocaster Black Solid Body Electric Guitar - 2nd Hand
£499Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
52Fair price
Squier JV Stratocaster Sunburst Roland GR Pickup Mod Electric Guitar, (Used)
£995Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar in the United Kingdom currently costs between £399 and £995. The typical (median) asking price is £474. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Rich Tone Music, Bonners Music and Fair Deal Music. Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar?
- Studio gear like the Fender Player Stratocaster Electric Guitar holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom



