Used Gear Hunter
Used Fender Fender 70TH Anniversary Stratocaster for sale
20 listings from 12 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.
Market price history
Median sold price · 2026-02-24 → 2026-10-16Min £487 · Max £3,895
Available at
Blocket
1 listing
£456
CheapestChicago Music Exchange
1 listing
£487
CheapestIshibashi Music
3 listings
£514
CheapestTori.fi
1 listing
£576
CheapestMercatino Musicale
3 listings
£597
CheapestDBA
2 listings
£684
CheapestMarktplaats
4 listings
£847
CheapestFINN
1 listing
£885
CheapestLong & McQuade
1 listing
£1,707
CheapestElderly Instruments
1 listing
£2,625
CheapestRusso Music
1 listing
£2,850
CheapestWildwood Guitars
1 listing
£3,436
Cheapest
Current Fender Fender 70TH Anniversary Stratocaster listings
Fender Stratocaster 70th anniversary
£456Blocket
Fender 70th Anniversary Player Stratocaster Black 2024
£487Chicago Music Exchange
Chicago, IL, USA
Price drop
[SN MXS2400075] USED Fender Mexico / Player Stratocaster Anniversary 2-Color Sunburst [10]
£514Ishibashi Music
Japan
Fender Player II Stratocaster FR 70th Anniversary USATO cod. 66326
£597Mercatino Musicale
Fender FENDER 70TH ANNIVERSARY STRATOCASTER con EMG DG20
£928Mercatino Musicale
Fender - 70th Anniversary American Vintage II 1954 Stratocaster, Maple Fingerboard with Case - 2-Color Sunburst
£1,707Long & McQuade
Stouffville (formerly Markham), Ontario
Similar listings
Fender 70th Anniversary American Vintage II 1954 Stratocaster -SPEDITO GRATIS- ...
£1,874Mercatino Musicale
Fender Custom Shop 70th Anniversary Relic Stratocaster Electric Guitar (2024)
£2,625Elderly Instruments
Lansing, MI, USA
Price drop
2024 Fender Custom Shop 70th Anniversary Stratocaster Guitar, Wide Fade Sunburst - Used
£2,850Russo Music
NJ, USA
Price drop
2024 Limited Wildwood 10 70th Anniversary 1954 Stratocaster - Super Heavy Relic
£3,436Wildwood Guitars
Louisville, CO, USA

![[SN MXS2400075] USED Fender Mexico / Player Stratocaster Anniversary 2-Color Sunburst [10]](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0652%2F2247%2F6028%2Ffiles%2Fe4213e243da9497baffb3e0db8a3f167_202608217460501.jpg%3Fv%3D1787476549&w=3840&q=75)


![[SN US23077662] USED Fender / 70th Anniversary American Professional II Stratocaster Comet Burst [09]](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0652%2F2247%2F6028%2Ffiles%2Fe4213e243da9497baffb3e0db8a3f167_202609027490787.jpg%3Fv%3D1788505565&w=3840&q=75)
![[SN V700291] USED Fender / 70th Anniversary American Vintage II 1954 Stratocaster with Maple Fingerboard and 2-Color Sunburst Finish [06]](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0652%2F2247%2F6028%2Ffiles%2Fe4213e243da9497baffb3e0db8a3f167_202609147522548.jpg%3Fv%3D1789369441&w=3840&q=75)




