Used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 5 used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 4 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-22
Cheapest
£999
Typical
£1,149
Highest
£1,199
What a used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster costs in the United Kingdom
A used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £999 and £1,199. The typical (median) asking price is £1,149.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Fair Deal Music, Southend Music Exchange, Rich Tone Music and Andertons. It is also listed in the United States (7 listings), France (2 listings) and Italy (2 listings).
- Fair Deal Music2 listings · from £1,199
- Southend Music Exchange1 listing · from £999
- Rich Tone Music1 listing · from £1,099
- Andertons1 listing · from £1,149
Used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster Ash in Tobacco Sunburst - (Pre-Owned)
£999Southend Music Exchange
Southend-on-Sea, UK
Fender American Deluxe Ash Stratocaster- Tobacco Sunburst - 2nd Hand
£1,099Rich Tone Music
Sheffield, UK
Fender FSR American Deluxe Stratocaster Electric Guitar In Aztec Gold #839
£1,149Andertons
Guildford, UK
2000 Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster Teal Green Transparent, (Used, Comm)
£1,199Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster Aged Cherry Burst, (Used, Comm)
£1,199Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £999 and £1,199. The typical (median) asking price is £1,149. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Fair Deal Music, Southend Music Exchange, Rich Tone Music and Andertons. It is also listed in the United States (7 listings), France (2 listings) and Italy (2 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster?
- Studio gear like the Fender American Deluxe Stratocaster holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom




