Used Gear Hunter

Used Epiphone Les Paul Custom in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 9 used Epiphone Les Paul Custom listings for sale in the United States, from 3 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£375

Typical

£450

Highest

£1,190

What a used Epiphone Les Paul Custom costs in the United States

A used Epiphone Les Paul Custom in the United States currently costs between US$503 (£375) and US$1,595 (£1,190). The typical (median) asking price is US$602 (£450).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Willcutt Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (10 listings), Italy (4 listings) and Japan (4 listings).

  • Chicago Music Exchange4 listings · from £444
  • Music Go Round3 listings · from £375
  • Willcutt Guitars2 listings · from £410

Used Epiphone Les Paul Custom for sale in the United States now

2006 Epiphone Les Paul Custom Alpine White w/ Case

2006 Epiphone Les Paul Custom Alpine White w/ Case

£410Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Price drop
Epiphone Les Paul Custom Blue 2025

Epiphone Les Paul Custom Blue 2025

£444Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Used EPIPHONE LES PAUL CUSTOM KOA Electric Guitar

Used EPIPHONE LES PAUL CUSTOM KOA Electric Guitar

£450Music Go Round

St. Louis, MO, USA

Price drop
Epiphone LCP-80 Les Paul Custom Ebony

Epiphone LCP-80 Les Paul Custom Ebony

£776Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Epiphone Joe Bonamassa Lazarus 59 Les Paul Standard Custom Inlay Satin 2021

Epiphone Joe Bonamassa Lazarus 59 Les Paul Standard Custom Inlay Satin 2021

£1,190Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Epiphone Les Paul Custom before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Epiphone Les Paul Custom cost in the United States?
A used Epiphone Les Paul Custom in the United States currently costs between US$503 (£375) and US$1,595 (£1,190). The typical (median) asking price is US$602 (£450). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Epiphone Les Paul Custom in the United States?
You can find it at Chicago Music Exchange, Music Go Round and Willcutt Guitars. It is also listed in the United Kingdom (10 listings), Italy (4 listings) and Japan (4 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Epiphone Les Paul Custom?
Studio gear like the Epiphone Les Paul Custom holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Epiphone Les Paul Custom in other countries