Used Gear Hunter

Used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 8 used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff listings for sale in the United States, from 3 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£45

Typical

£67

Highest

£1,190

What a used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff costs in the United States

A used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff in the United States currently costs between US$60 (£45) and US$1,595 (£1,190). The typical (median) asking price is US$90 (£67).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Music Go Round, Chicago Music Exchange and Willcutt Guitars. It is also listed in Italy (10 listings), the United Kingdom (4 listings) and Sweden (1 listing).

  • Music Go Round4 listings · from £45
  • Chicago Music Exchange3 listings · from £52
  • Willcutt Guitars1 listing · from £75

Used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff for sale in the United States now

Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

£45Music Go Round

Cary, NC, USA

Price drop
Electro-Harmonix Big Muff

Electro-Harmonix Big Muff

£52Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) BASS BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) BASS BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

£60Music Go Round

Roseville, MN, USA

Price drop
Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) DELUXE BASS BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) DELUXE BASS BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

£67Music Go Round

Fort Collins, CO, USA

Price drop
Electro-Harmonix Big Muff Pi

Electro-Harmonix Big Muff Pi

£67Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop
EHX Deluxe Big Muff

EHX Deluxe Big Muff

£75Willcutt Guitars

VA, USA

Price drop
Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) BASS BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

Used Electro Harmonix (E/H) BASS BIG MUFF PI Fuzz Pedal

£75Music Go Round

Duluth, GA, USA

Price drop
Electro-Harmonix V1 "Triangle" Big Muff 1970

Electro-Harmonix V1 "Triangle" Big Muff 1970

£1,190Chicago Music Exchange

Chicago, IL, USA

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Electro-Harmonix Big Muff before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff cost in the United States?
A used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff in the United States currently costs between US$60 (£45) and US$1,595 (£1,190). The typical (median) asking price is US$90 (£67). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff in the United States?
You can find it at Music Go Round, Chicago Music Exchange and Willcutt Guitars. It is also listed in Italy (10 listings), the United Kingdom (4 listings) and Sweden (1 listing). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff?
Studio gear like the Electro-Harmonix Big Muff holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used Electro-Harmonix Big Muff in other countries