Used Custom Stratocaster in the United Kingdom
Used Gear Hunter checks the United Kingdom's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 28 used Custom Stratocaster listings for sale in the United Kingdom, from 9 sellers.
Updated 2026-10-26
Cheapest
£795
Typical
£2,689
Highest
£49,995
What a used Custom Stratocaster costs in the United Kingdom
A used Custom Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £795 and £49,995. The typical (median) asking price is £2,689.
Where to buy one in the United Kingdom
You can find it at Jordan Guitars, Sound Affects, Andertons, ATB Guitars and Music Vault. It is also listed in the United States (71 listings), the Netherlands (11 listings) and Italy (6 listings).
- Jordan Guitars13 listings · from £2,065
- Sound Affects4 listings · from £974
- Andertons4 listings · from £2,499
- ATB Guitars2 listings · from £2,495
- Music Vault1 listing · from £795
- Fair Deal Music1 listing · from £949
- Rich Tone Music1 listing · from £2,999
- Guitar Village1 listing · from £8,999
- Denmark Street Guitars1 listing · from £9,499
Used Custom Stratocaster for sale in the United Kingdom now
Fender 2024 Collection MIJ Hybrid II Stratocaster HSH Vintage Natural, (Used)
£949Fair Deal Music
Birmingham, UK
Fender 2015 Special Edition David Lozeau "Sacred Heart" Stratocaster w/ Custom Landau Ultra Noiseless Pickups
£974Sound Affects
Liverpool, UK
Fender American Standard Stratocaster MN 60th Anniversary, Black
£1,217Sound Affects
Liverpool, UK
Price drop
Fender Custom Shop 2012 Custom Deluxe Stratocaster NOS, Desert Sand
£2,313Sound Affects
Liverpool, UK
Price drop
Fender 2001 Custom Shop 1960 Stratocaster In Faded Daphne Blue With Gold Hardware #140
£2,499Andertons
Guildford, UK
Buying tips
- Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
- Buying locally in the United Kingdom avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the Custom Stratocaster before paying.
- Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
- Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.
Questions
- How much does a used Custom Stratocaster cost in the United Kingdom?
- A used Custom Stratocaster in the United Kingdom currently costs between £795 and £49,995. The typical (median) asking price is £2,689. Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
- Where can I buy a used Custom Stratocaster in the United Kingdom?
- You can find it at Jordan Guitars, Sound Affects, Andertons, ATB Guitars and Music Vault. It is also listed in the United States (71 listings), the Netherlands (11 listings) and Italy (6 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
- Is it worth buying a used Custom Stratocaster?
- Studio gear like the Custom Stratocaster holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.
All used studio gear in the United Kingdom











