Used Gear Hunter

Used CUBE in the United States

Used Gear Hunter checks the United States's music shops and marketplaces every day. Right now there are 7 used CUBE listings for sale in the United States, from 3 sellers.

Updated 2026-10-22

Cheapest

£34

Typical

£75

Highest

£474

What a used CUBE costs in the United States

A used CUBE in the United States currently costs between US$45 (£34) and US$635 (£474). The typical (median) asking price is US$100 (£75).

Where to buy one in the United States

You can find it at Music Go Round, Elderly Instruments and Vintage King. It is also listed in Italy (10 listings), the United Kingdom (7 listings) and Sweden (4 listings).

  • Music Go Round5 listings · from £34
  • Elderly Instruments1 listing · from £373
  • Vintage King1 listing · from £474

Used CUBE for sale in the United States now

Used MXL CUBE Condenser Microphone

Used MXL CUBE Condenser Microphone

£34Music Go Round

Cary, NC, USA

Price drop
Used Roland CUBE-15 15-Watt 1x8 Electric Guitar Combo Amplifier

Used Roland CUBE-15 15-Watt 1x8 Electric Guitar Combo Amplifier

£48Music Go Round

Stockton, CA, USA

Price drop
Used ROLAND M-CUBE MICRO CUBE Amplifier

Used ROLAND M-CUBE MICRO CUBE Amplifier

£67Music Go Round

St. Louis, MO, USA

Price drop
Used Roland MICRO CUBE 1 x 5 Solid State Amplifier 1 x 5

Used Roland MICRO CUBE 1 x 5 Solid State Amplifier 1 x 5

£75Music Go Round

Duluth, GA, USA

Price drop
Used Roland CUBE STREET Solid State Guitar Combo Other

Used Roland CUBE STREET Solid State Guitar Combo Other

£149Music Go Round

Duluth, GA, USA

Price drop
Roland Cube STEX 50 Street Amplifier (2018)

Roland Cube STEX 50 Street Amplifier (2018)

£373Elderly Instruments

Lansing, MI, USA

Price drop
Auratone 5C Active Super Sound Cube Pair, Woodgrain #VKA0405/6

Auratone 5C Active Super Sound Cube Pair, Woodgrain #VKA0405/6

£474Vintage King

Nashville, TN, USA

Price drop

Buying tips

  • Compare the asking price with the typical price above before you contact a seller.
  • Buying locally in the United States avoids import duties and cross-border shipping, and lets you test the CUBE before paying.
  • Ask for the serial number, recent photos and whether it has been serviced; check that it powers on and every function works.
  • Pay through the marketplace or a protected method — never by bank transfer to a stranger.

Questions

How much does a used CUBE cost in the United States?
A used CUBE in the United States currently costs between US$45 (£34) and US$635 (£474). The typical (median) asking price is US$100 (£75). Prices are checked daily on Used Gear Hunter.
Where can I buy a used CUBE in the United States?
You can find it at Music Go Round, Elderly Instruments and Vintage King. It is also listed in Italy (10 listings), the United Kingdom (7 listings) and Sweden (4 listings). Used Gear Hunter lists them all in one place.
Is it worth buying a used CUBE?
Studio gear like the CUBE holds its value well, so a used one in good condition is usually the better buy — and it sells on for close to what you paid.

All used studio gear in the United States

Used CUBE in other countries