Used Gear Hunter

Used Gear Hunter

Used 1966 Fender JAZZ BASS for sale

6 listings from 4 marketplaces, refreshed continuously.

1966 Fender Jazz Bass, Burgundy Mist Refinish

Cheapest right now

£5,250

1966 Fender Jazz Bass, Burgundy Mist Refinish

Andy Baxter Bass & GuitarsUK

Market price history

Median sold price · 2026-04-24 → 2026-10-25Min £652 · Max £8,250
£652£4,451£8,250

Available at

  • Andy Baxter Bass & Guitars

    2 listings

    £5,250

    Cheapest
  • Blocket

    1 listing

    £6,394

    Cheapest
  • Norman's Rare Guitars

    1 listing

    £7,293

    Cheapest
  • Guitarpoint

    2 listings

    £7,531

    Cheapest

Used 1966 Fender JAZZ BASS by country

Current 1966 Fender JAZZ BASS listings

1966 Fender Jazz Bass, Burgundy Mist Refinish

1966 Fender Jazz Bass, Burgundy Mist Refinish

£5,250Andy Baxter Bass & Guitars

UK

1966 Fender Jazz Bass

1966 Fender Jazz Bass

£6,394Blocket
Fender Jazz Bass 1964/1966, Sunburst

Fender Jazz Bass 1964/1966, Sunburst

£7,293Norman's Rare Guitars

Tarzana, CA, USA

1966 Fender Jazz Bass – Sunburst

1966 Fender Jazz Bass – Sunburst

£7,531Guitarpoint

Frankfurt, Germany

Price drop
1966 Fender Jazz Bass – Sunburst

1966 Fender Jazz Bass – Sunburst

£7,954Guitarpoint

Frankfurt, Germany

Price drop
1966 Fender Jazz Bass, Sunburst

1966 Fender Jazz Bass, Sunburst

£8,250Andy Baxter Bass & Guitars

UK

More from Fender

All Fender models